NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 Results – Nebraska Lottery

NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 Results

NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 Results – The NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 draw is being related today (i.e., Friday ) by Government of Nebraska. The NE Mega Millions lived drawings are conducted Tuesday & Friday at 11:00 PM CT by the Nebraska lottery. The lottery tickets can be purchased up to 10 min prior, i.e. (10:50 PM CT) to the live drawing NE Mega Millions Drawings.

Not only Nebraska Powerball lottery is one of the most inspiring and most popular lottery games. It also increases various ways of winning and also furnishes income for child schools’ opportunity.

Here you can find Nebraska Mega Millions Numbers, Winning Numbers, and payout for Friday , September 02, 2022 and also view the NE Mega Millions lottery live drawing results, payout, jackpot prize, history, and lottery game information for September 02.,2022.

Congratulations NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 winners

DateWhite BallsMega Balls MegaplierEST. JACKPOT
Friday, September 02, 202239-40-52-60-6720x2$169 Million

                                                                                                                                                                                          Cash value: $95.4 Million

Here we have the latest and recent  NE Mega Millions for the result today NE Mega Millions September 02 ,2022 released by the Government of Nebraska

 View PAST NE MEGA MILLIONS DRAW

Get Quietest NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 Results Summary

NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 Results

 

The table below has the result summary of the Nebraska, NE Mega Millions lottery held today

EST. Jackpot $169 Million

Cash value: $95.4 Million

You can also view here famous Nebraska lotteries live drawings results for Friday , September 02.,2022 of  NE Pick 3, also NE pick 5, NE MyDay, NE 2by2, NE lucky for life and famous NE Powerball

Find here Today’s  Mega Millions Nebraska Winning Numbers for September 02 2022 and the past 30 days winning numbers. See more for 7, 10, and 60 days live drawing data of winning numbers for the Nebraska Mega Millions lottery. The table below highlights the Drawing date, day, past winning numbers, jackpot prize, and number of winners for the specific day and date.

NE Mega Millions Past 30 Days Winning Numbers

Drawing DatePast Winning NumbersMega ballMegaplier
02 Sep 202239-40-52-60-6720x2
30 Aug 20222-38-55-57-6510x3
26 Aug 20226-27-30-38-6423x2
23 Aug 20223-5-47-48-677x2
19 Aug 202212-18-24-46-6534x
16 Aug 202235-33-45-51-4112x
12 Aug 202223-24-50-54-6433x
09 Aug 20221-8-10-25-32133x
05 Aug 20222-5-29-64-69183x
02 Aug 202210-14-25-37-63143x
29 Jul 202267-45-57-36-13142x
26 Jul 20227-29-60-63-66153x
22 Jul 202214-40-60-64-66163x
19 Jul 202237-32-31-2-70253x 
15 Jul 202220-8-26-64-53155x
12 Jul 20224-7-10-45-64122x
08 Jul 202220-36-61-62-69203x
05 Jul 202227-31-50-51-61214x
01 Jul 202262-29-27-38-1123x
28 June 202221-55-7-43-12112x
17 June202236-69-56-53-20162x
14 June 202237-42-30-58-38222x
10 June 20223-32-18-14-1245x
07 June 2022 41-34-4-53-2034x
03 June 202216-11-22-48-59114x
31 May 202215-63-64-6-41244x
27 May 202253-40-3-54-1483x
24 May 20223-5-63-6-68253x
20 May 202240-33-60-69-59223x
17 May 202241-24-21-7-65244x
13 May 202211-44-65-43-41133
10 May 202215-19-70-61-2063
06 May 202216-21-33-52-70102
03 May 202257-27-35-19-15172
29 April 202249-34-66-9-11152
26 April 202219-5-69-46-724
22 April 202228-29-7-59-58103
19 April 202247-53-9-2-33243
15 April 202246-17-64-20-4234
12 April 20228-2-20-31-14172

NE Mega Millions Lottery past winning numbers

Here you can find NE Mega Millions lottery winning numbers for today i.e. September 02,2022 and also of the past 20 days, last week, and year for NE Mega Millions.

Mega Millions is offered in 44 states, the District of Columbia, and the U.S. Virgin Islands.

How to Play NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 ?

  • Firstly pick five numbers from 1 to 70.
  • Then pick a Mega Ball number from 1 to 25.
  • Decide whether to add the Megaplier.
  • Alternatively, where available, select to play Just the Jackpot.
  • After the draw, check if you’ve won.

A NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 number is drawn from 2 to 5 the night of each Mega Millions drawing. Winnings for players who choose the Megaplier option are multiplied by this number. The Megaplier variant is offered in all states except California. Megaplier costs an additional $1.

This post is about Nebraska Mega Millions September 02, 2022, NE Mega Millions September 02 2022, Nebraska Mega Millions winning numbers September 02, 2022, NE Mega Millions winning numbers September 02, 2022, Nebraska Mega Millions lottery September 02, 2022, NE Mega Millions lottery September 02, 2022, Nebraska Mega Millions results September 02, 2022, NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 winners, Nebraska Mega Millions September 02, 2022, NE Mega Millions September 02 2022 post, Nebraska Mega Millions lotto 02, Sep 2022, and much more.

Source: For updated information on Lottery payouts and Federal tax obligations visit www.irs.gov.

Visit our site ( www.nylotteryresults.net ) for the fastest USA Lottery results.

Leave a Reply